ALL DOUBLES ARE TO BE SCOTCH DOUBLES
Friday 3 May 2024 (29) at The Doverdale Arms |
|||
Doubles K/O Final (8.00 pm) |
|||
Tyler Nash & Brian Murray 1-3 Connor Harper & Sam Sanders |
DOUBLES K/O COMPETITION QUARTER FINALISTS | ||
TO BE PLAYED ON 13th MARCH 2024 at The PILLAR OF SALT | ||
No. | PLAYERS | TEAM |
1 | Clare McGregor & Craig Lockyear | Dovey |
2 | Tyler Nash & Brian Murray | Doverdalers |
3 | Connor Harper & Sam Sanders | Pilla Chalked Up & Asbo’s |
4 | Brian Mellin & Lee Richardson | Doverdale Arms |
5 | Jim Bourne & Justin Moore | Salt ’n’ Asbo’s |
6 | Eddie Marszałek & Connor McCann | Barley Mowners |
7 | James Williams & Chevez Phillips | Salt ’n’ Asbo’s |
8 | Michael Griffiths & Jay Smith | Dovey |
REFEREES | TIMEKEEPERS | |
Rob Greenfield | Gaz Williams | |
Danny Forsyth | Rob Tait | |
DOUBLES K/O COMPETITION TO BE PLAYED 13 MARCH 2024 |
|||
No. |
PLAYERS |
TEAM |
VENUE |
1 |
* Rob Tait & Rob Hinsley | Hop Pole | DWMC |
2 |
Aaron Williams & Ollie Simms | Salt ’n’ Asbo’s | DWMC |
3 |
Faraz Ali & Harrison Wagstaff | Dovey Boys | DWMC |
4 |
Jake Sparkes & Callen Knight | Barley Mowners | DWMC |
5 |
James Williams & Chevez Phillips | Salt ’n’ Asbo’s | DWMC |
6 |
Mark Chatfield & Avinagh Sithale | Doverdalers | DWMC |
7 |
Michael Griffiths & Jay Smith | The Dovey | DWMC |
8 |
Terry Clarke & Gary Price | Pilla All Chalked Up | DWMC |
1 |
* Brian Mellin & Lee Richardson | Doverdale Arms | The Barley Mow |
2 |
Alex & Tad Marszałek | Barley Mowners | The Barley Mow |
3 |
Bradley Taylor & Zander Smith | Dovey Boys | The Barley Mow |
4 |
Connor Harper & Sam Sanders | Pilla Chalked Up & Asbo’s | The Barley Mow |
5 |
Dave & Jill Hindle | Asbo’s & Rifleman’s | The Barley Mow |
6 |
Gareth Jones & Simon Maloney | Hop Pole | The Barley Mow |
7 |
Neil Fischer & Alex Tyler | Doverdale Arms | The Barley Mow |
1 |
* Gaz Williams & Jim Richardson | Doverdale Arms | The Hop Pole |
2 |
Clare McGregor & Craig Lockyear | The Dovey | The Hop Pole |
3 |
Dale Hipkins & Dan Styles | Doverdalers | The Hop Pole |
4 |
Peter Hill & James Greenfield | Hop Pole | The Hop Pole |
5 |
Sarah Chatfield & Sam Mealor | The Dovey | The Hop Pole |
6 |
Thomas Farrand & Jake Cooper | Dovey Boys | The Hop Pole |
7 |
Tyler Nash & Brian Murray | Doverdalers | The Hop Pole |
1 |
* Danny Forsyth & Carter McCann | Rifleman’s & Workies | The Rifleman’s Arms |
2 |
Craig Maycroft & Dan Washbrook | Workies | The Rifleman’s Arms |
3 |
Eddie Marszałek & Connor McCann | Barley Mowners | The Rifleman’s Arms |
4 |
Jim Bourne & Justin Moore | Salt ’n’ Asbo’s | The Rifleman’s Arms |
5 |
Mark Fothergill & Chris Senior | Rifleman’s | The Rifleman’s Arms |
6 |
Michael Baylis & Keith Baker | Barley Mowners | The Rifleman’s Arms |
7 |
Sam Chance & Emma Williamson | Hop Pole | The Rifleman’s Arms |